early bird special before October 30th

Main Session Lecture Schedule

CoursesMain Session

Thursday, February 8, 2018

Time Speaker Title
1:00p-1:25p Ana Luisa Bernotti The V-Y Flap in Minimally Invasive Root Coverage
1:25p-1:50p Udatta Kher Hydraulics and Densification in Sinus & Ridge Management
1:50p-2:15p Snježana Pohl The IVAN Approach to Preservation Surgery
2:15p-2:40p Anabell E Bologna Minimally Invasive Esthetic Approach with Lithium Disilicate Adhesive Restorations
2:40p-3:05p Luca Mangani The Bioactivity of Tissue Regeneration
3:05p-3:30p Sherif Yousri Said Minimally Invasive Approaches for Managing Deficient Sites in Esthetic Implant Dentistry
3:30p-4:00p Coffee Break  
4:00p-4:25p Alexander Salvoni Facial Rejuvenation in the Dental Office
4:25p-4:50p Eiji Furuichi SAVING Teeth in an Implant World
4:50p-5:15p Yoshihiro Kida Creating Beauty by Saving Teeth and Tooth Structure
5:15p-5:40p Bassam Rabie In-office CadCam Integrated Esthetic Implant Dentistry
5:40p-6:10p Jaafar Mouhyi Peri-Implantitis: The Effect of Implant Surfaces and Positioning
6:10p-7:30p The XP Awards & Cocktail Hour in Exhibit Hall

Friday, February 9, 2018

Time Speaker Title
8:00a-9:00a Sonia Leziy "The Soft Tissue Profile" in implant Esthetics
9:00a-9:40a Tomas Linkevicius Tissue Thickness, Cement, & Platform Switching; The Science
9:40a-10:20a Eduardo Anitua Current concepts in Bioactivity and Regeneration
10:20a-10:50a Coffee Break  
"The GREAT DEBATE on Tooth Replacement"
10:50a-12:20p Daniel Buser & Urs Belser

Early Implant Placement with Simultaneous Contour Augmentation

12:20p-2:00p Lunch  
2:00p-3:15p Dennis Tarnow & Stephen Chu The "DUAL ZONE" Approach in Immediate Implant Placement
3:15p-4:30p Howard Gluckman & Maurice Salama The "PET" Concept in Immediate Tooth Replacement Strategies
4:30p-5:00p Coffee Break  
5:00p-5:30p Homa Zadeh Open Discussion & Debate with Dr. Homa Zadeh
5:30p-6:00p Dennis Tarnow The Amsterdam Teaching Award Presented to Prof. Daniel Buser & Urs Belser
  
  

Saturday, February 10, 2018

Time Speaker Title
8:00a-8:45am Homa Zadeh New Concepts in Piezosurgery & Growth Factor Mediated Regeneration
8:45a-9:30a Roman Gomez Meda The Surgical and Restorative Management of the Esthetic Zone
9:30a-10:00a Konstantinos Valavanis The "Transition Zone": The Critical Esthetic Triad of Bone, Tissue & Restoration
10:00a-10:30a Coffee Break  
10:30a-11:10a Francisco Mangani “Finally” - Predictable Indirect Posterior Restorations
11:10a-11:50a Orlando Alvarez "The Full Arch Patient" A Fully Digital Affair
11:50a-12:30p Nazariy Mykhaylyuk Analogue vs. Digital Dentistry
12:30p-2:30p Lunch  
2:30p-3:30p Alain Simonpieri The FAST Guide Approach in Immediate Full Arch Therapy
3:30p-4:15p Juan Alberto Ruiz Surgical Bioengineering in the Management of the Atrophic Jaw
4:15p-5:45p Galip Gurel Esthetic Modulation and the Modern Day Smile Makeover
   

 
 
ada cerp accredited program

Dental XP is an ADA CERP Recognized Provider of Continuing Education Credits ADA CERP is a service of the American Dental Association to assist dental professionals in identifying quality providers of continuing dental education. ADA CERP does not approve or endorse individual courses or instructors, nor does it imply acceptance of credit hours by boards of dentistry. Concerns or complaints about a CE provider may be directed to the provider or to ADA CERP at www.ada.org/goto/cerp